Privacy Statement

Our company will comply with the Privacy Act 1988 in every business dealings that we will have. This Privacy Statement states our policy regarding the company’s collection, storage, and use of personal information provided by every customer.

Privacy Legislation Compliance

We stringently comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.  Regarding this, our company takes necessary steps to protect the personal information provided by our customers.

Our Collection of Individual Data

Our clients have to share their personal information with us to ascertain their identity. We assure that we will only collect personal information that is applicable and necessary in any dealings that our customers could have with us.

Our Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Our policy will make sure that all disclosed individual information is used only for the purpose for which it was taken. We ensure that we only use personal information that our customer provide in the dealings that we make. There are times when we will disclose personal information for any purpose related to our previous dealings, provided that our customers find it reasonable. We ensure to get our customer’s approval in case we are to use the personal information for circumstances other than the one for which it was intended.

Sharing Personal Data

Our company does not share our customer’s personal information unless it is required by our contractors and service providers in providing service to our clients. We strictly conform to our Privacy Policy and will neither sell nor disclose personal information in any other case and to other parties.

Marketing

Amescorp will contact you only if you provide us with your consent. We will only send you messages regarding updates of our products or services or for evaluating our service quality. We could contact you using email, social media, telephone, text or the like. If you choose not to receive such messages, we will honour your request and will not send you this information. Under such cases, you can contact our office or check the unsubscribe option on our online correspondence.

Our Website

The images provided on our website are only symbolic of the dimensions, fixtures, characteristics, finishes and specifications. The pictures provided on our website are to be used only as a guide and should not be directly relied upon by of our customers.

Information Provided in Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that will be encountered by your computer during your first visit to our site. Cookies are essential to aid online transactions, but you can choose not to receive any cookies by setting it on your browser to reject cookies. Rest assured we do not use cookies to keep personal information taken from our customer’s use of our Amescorp website.

Security of Personal Data

Our company makes sure that we take necessary measures to protect your personal data. We also ensure that your personal data is current and valid.

Your Access to Personal Data

In case you want to receive a copy of your disclosed personal data, you only need to contact our head office. Personal identity may be necessary.

Your Ability to Alter Information

If you ever need to alter or renew your personal data, you can contact our head office.

Amendments to the Privacy Statement

Amescorp reserves the power to alter this Privacy Statement and Policy at any time that the company so wishes. If we are to update our Privacy Statement, it will be published on our website.

READY TO TALK ABOUT YOUR NEW BUILD?

Your home is a reflection of who you are. We can help you create a home that’s designed and built especially to suit your requirements.

Get in touch to speak with one of our home building experts who can turn your vision into reality.

To speak with our specialist, call 02 8798 9858

or submit the form below, and we will get in touch with you within 24 hours.